Welcome to the
Chicago Tennis League

Welcome to the
Chicago Tennis League

Badge_2017

Recent Scores

14,452 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/15/17 Competitive Playoffs I. Robert M. Diaz 6-3; 6-1
11/13/17 Elite Playoffs B. Schamisso G. Georgiadis 6-1; 1-6;
TB 10-7
11/10/17 Fall Non-Mixed Playoffs X. Lu W. Kiefer 6-3; 6-1
11/08/17 Oct. Draw B S. Timm V. Shankar 7-5; 6-2
11/04/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Kolomiets A. Heinzmann 6-3; 7-5
11/01/17 Elite Playoffs B. Schamisso T. Brawley 6-2; 6-3
10/31/17 Comp2 Playoffs D. Brody J. Greenfield 5-7; 6-1; 6-1
10/30/17 Oct. Draw A J. Jo M. Focht 6-3; 6-2
10/29/17 Elite Playoffs G. Georgiadis J. Anderson 6-3; 6-4
10/28/17 Oct. Draw A D. Toader G. Plummer 6-2; 7-6
10/28/17 Oct. Draw B S. Timm K. Jurczyk 6-2; 4-6; 6-1
10/28/17 Advanced2 Playoffs D. Triplo S. Kowalski 6-3; 1-6; 6-2
10/28/17 Advanced2 Playoffs B. Roberts D. Triplo 6-2; 6-4
10/28/17 Div. B Playoffs A. Martens R. Lamarre 10-6
10/27/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Diaz B. Williams 2-6; 6-3; 6-3
10/26/17 Fall Doubles Doubles Kaden / Han Sidman / Thorp 6-1; 4-6; 6-4
10/26/17 Elite Playoffs J. Anderson G. Bach 6-3; 2-6; 7-6
10/25/17 Tennis Ladder Championship Draw N. Weinberger W. Marberry 6-4; 1-6; 6-4
10/25/17 Advanced2 Playoffs B. Roberts C. Canetta 6-2; 6-2
10/22/17 Div. B Playoffs R. Lamarre A. Murthy 9-7
10/21/17 Skilled Playoffs W. See E. Fricker 6-3; 4-6; 6-3
10/21/17 Fall Men's Competitive2 3.25 J. Greenfield A. Arias 7-6; 4-6; 6-2
10/21/17 Fall Men's Elite2 4.25 D. Kaden E. Paddock 6-4; 6-4
10/21/17 Comp2 Playoffs D. Brody S. Blair 6-1; 6-3
10/21/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Kolomiets G. Plummer 6-3; 6-1
10/21/17 Advanced2 Playoffs A. Heinzmann T. Edwards 6-1; 3-6; 6-4
10/21/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Diaz N. Weinberger 6-1; 6-4
10/20/17 Fall Men's Elite2 4.25 Y. Imashuku D. Kaden 6-2; 6-4
10/20/17 Fall Non-Mixed Playoffs X. Lu Z. Ursiny 4-6; 6-2; 6-1
10/20/17 Elite Playoffs T. Brawley L. Gillian 6-3; 6-3
10/20/17 Competitive Playoffs S. Jenks M. Paladino 10-4
10/19/17 Fall Men's Elite2 4.25 E. Saha* D. Kaden 6-1; 5-7; 7-6
10/19/17 Oct. Draw A D. Toader F. Ellison 6-2; 2-6;
TB 10-1
10/18/17 Fall Men's Elite2 4.25 D. Lesher N. Nice 6-3; 2-6; 6-3
10/18/17 Elite Playoffs G. Georgiadis D. Lesher 7-6; 6-2
10/17/17 Fall Non-Mixed Playoffs W. Kiefer C. Orofino 7-6; 6-4
10/17/17 Fall Mixed Playoffs S. Gokhale D. Font Morton 10-6
10/17/17 Tennis Ladder Championship Draw N. Weinberger R. Thompson 6-3; 7-5
10/16/17 Tennis Ladder Championship Draw W. Marberry W. Kiefer 7-5; 6-1
10/15/17 Fall Men's Competitive2 3.25 J. Greenfield S. Blair 6-3; 2-6; 6-2
10/15/17 Fall Men's Competitive2 3.25 T. Whitaker J. Greenfield 6-3; 6-2
10/15/17 Fall Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Anderson A. Insley 2-6; 6-2; 6-2
10/14/17 Tennis Ladder Championship Draw R. Thompson V. Shankar 6-3; 6-2
10/13/17 Fall Men's Advanced2 3.75 G. Plummer S. Fuchs 6-2; 6-3
10/13/17 Oct. Draw A J. Jo M. Resnick 6-3; 6-1
National
Local


Tw_new
Don_nett_stringing
Android_app Iphone_app